Red Bulls vs Inter Miami Prediction & Odds (Oct 24) | WGT
The Wise Guy Desk · MLS
Red Bull New York logovsInter Miami CF logo
This game has ended. Final: Inter Miami CF 0, Red Bull New York 2. The preview below is archived exactly as it was published before the game.

Red Bulls vs Inter Miami Prediction, Odds & Best Bet (Oct 24)

Red Bull New York vs Inter Miami CF: Miami arrives with eight points from five and only one loss, and the Desk leans to the road side plus the draw once numbers post. · Sports Illustrated Stadium, Harrison, New Jersey
🎁 Get today's free play by email · no card neededFree ↓
The lean: Inter Miami double chance (win or draw), shop every book at open
KickoffSat, Oct 24, 5:30 PM ET

Exchange buyers before kickoff: Inter Miami CF at Red Bull New York

No Kalshi or Polymarket market with stored trading is on file for this game, so there is no exchange buyer data to show.

📊 Match Breakdown archived pregame data
Form, last 5 matches (W win · D draw · L loss)
Red Bull New York logoRed Bull New YorkDLWLW
Inter Miami CF logoInter Miami CFDWWLD
MLS table
TeamGPWDLPts
Nashville SC31217370
Inter Miami CF301510555
New England Revolution301641052
Chicago Fire FC301461048
Charlotte FC30138947
Philadelphia Union301371046
How to read this: the result probabilities come from the actual betting odds with the sportsbook's built-in fee (the vig) stripped out. Soccer has THREE outcomes, and the draw is priced like a real contender, not an afterthought.
🛈 Wise Guy Desk analysis - not an official play. A free breakdown to help you find value and bet the best number. Ross's documented plays are graded win or loss on the members board.
📘 New to soccer betting? The one rule that surprises everyone. Soccer uses a three-way moneyline: you bet Red Bull New York win, Inter Miami CF win, or the draw, settled after 90 minutes plus stoppage. Unlike American sports, a tie does NOT refund your bet, a draw beats BOTH win bets. The total is combined goals by both teams, usually set at 2.5. +EV means the price pays better than the market-implied fair odds (vig removed). Learn free: Sports Betting 101 · Odds converter · No-vig calculator

Two Teams Separated By One Point Of Form

Count it up. Inter Miami has taken eight points from its last five matches. Red Bull New York has taken seven. That is one point of separation across more than a month of soccer, and the sportsbooks have not posted a price on this one yet. That matters. When a game is this tight on the evidence, the opening number is where bettors either win their edge or give it away before kickoff.

The Matchup

Red Bull New York comes in with a jagged run: draw, loss, win, loss, win reading newest to oldest. Two wins, two losses, one draw. No streak, just alternation. Inter Miami's five reads draw, win, win, loss, draw. Two wins, two draws, one loss. Miami has lost once in five. The Red Bulls have lost twice. We do not have current table positions in front of us, so we are not going to pretend we do. What we have is form, and form says Miami has been marginally steadier while New York has been louder in both directions.

How Soccer Betting Works

If you come from football or basketball, soccer betting has one wrinkle that costs new bettors real money. The moneyline here is three-way. A moneyline is simply a bet on who wins. In soccer, you get three options: Red Bull New York, Inter Miami, or the draw. A draw means the match ends level in regulation. There is no overtime in an MLS regular season match. So if you bet the Red Bulls and the game finishes 1-1, you do not get your money back. You lose.

Same if you backed Miami. The draw is a live third result that beats both win tickets. Across these two teams' last ten matches combined, three ended in draws. That is not a coin flip you ignore. Two ways to protect against it: double chance, which is one bet covering a win or a draw for your side, and draw no bet, which refunds your stake if the game ends level. Both cost you a shorter payout in exchange for killing one of the three outcomes.

The Numbers

No prices are posted for this match yet, so we are not quoting any. Here is exactly what to do when they hit the board. Write down the three-way price on the Red Bulls, on Miami, and on the draw at every book you have. Then compare the same bet across all of them. A home side at plus 150 at one book and plus 165 at another is the same wager with ten percent more profit attached. That gap is the easiest money in betting and it requires no handicapping at all. Open multiple accounts before kickoff, not after.

Where The Value Is

No-vig means stripping the book's built-in commission out of the three prices to find the market's true implied chance for each result. If the three implied percentages add to 108, the book has baked in eight points of hold, and your real break-even is lower than the price suggests. You want a side where the best available price pays more than that fair number says it should.

That gap is expected value, your long-run profit per dollar. A two percent edge on a hundred dollar bet is two dollars in expectation every time you place it, win or lose on the night. Our read: Miami's single loss in five and two road-tested draws make the win-or-draw side the cleanest way to attack a market that will likely price the home field hard.

Conditions

Sports Illustrated Stadium in Harrison, New Jersey. A true soccer-specific venue, a loud home environment, and no weather information available to us, so we are not factoring any.

The Pick

Inter Miami double chance, win or draw. We are not quoting a price because none is posted. Take the best number across your books when it opens.

FREE · NO CARD · EVERY DAY
That was the Desk's read. Want the documented free play too?
Ross's free VIP play lands in your inbox whenever one is on the board, by 5 PM ET on weekdays and by noon ET on weekends. Every play is posted before the game and graded in public, win or lose. The Official board: 6 straight winning years.
Unsubscribe anytime in one tap. No spam, just the play and the receipts.

The Prediction

Miami is the steadier team on recent evidence, the Red Bulls have alternated results all month, and three draws in ten combined matches tells us level is very much in play. Projected scoreline: 1-1. That is the read on this number, and the Desk posts a documented free play most days, which you will find right below.

Red Bull New York vs Inter Miami CF FAQ

Who is favored in Red Bull New York vs Inter Miami CF?

Miami arrives with eight points from five and only one loss, and the Desk leans to the road side plus the draw once numbers post.

Can you bet on a draw in MLS?

Yes. Soccer's standard bet is the three-way moneyline: home win, away win, or draw in 90 minutes. The draw is a real, often valuable outcome, and a draw makes both win bets lose, which is the biggest adjustment for bettors coming from American sports.

Are these MLS picks free?

Yes. This is a free Wise Guy Desk breakdown, our analysis, not Ross's official plays. Ross's documented plays are bet with real money and graded win or loss on the members board.

This preview was produced with AI assistance from live data feeds and reviewed by automated checks. Odds and availability change constantly and may differ from what's shown - always verify the current line at your sportsbook before betting. Found an error? memberservice@wiseguyteam.com.
21+. For entertainment and educational purposes, not financial advice. Wise Guy Desk reads are analysis, not guaranteed outcomes. If gambling stops being fun, take a break. 1-800-GAMBLER.

Want our side of this one? 3 to 7 documented Wise Guy Team plays a day, every one tracked - win or loss. or $119 once →
Start your $1 trial →