Renato Moicano vs Tom Nolan OddsMain event, Lightweight, October 31, 2026
Renato Moicano vs Tom Nolan, Sat, Oct 31, 9:20 PM ET, Lightweight. Best price: -117 Kalshi (before fees) on Renato Moicano, +114 BetRivers on Tom Nolan.
Main eventSat, Oct 31, 9:20 PM ETLightweight
Renato Moicano
21-7-1
VS
Tom Nolan
11-1-0
Best: Moicano
-117
Kalshibefore fees
Best: Nolan
+114
BetRivers
Moicano 53%Nolan 47%
Win chance from the market, not betting splits
Prices checked Wed, Oct 28, 4:55 AM ET. Books and exchanges are compared on one list; the best price per side is marked.
Renato Moicano vs Tom Nolan moneyline by venue
Books show their posted price. Exchanges show the price a buyer pays now, before fees. The best price per side is highlighted.
Venue
Moicano
Nolan
DraftKingsas of 4:55 AM ET
-122
+102
FanDuelas of 4:55 AM ET
-122
-104
BetRiversas of 4:54 AM ET
-141
+114
Kalshiexchangeas of 4:55 AM ET
-117
+113
Polymarketexchangeas of 4:54 AM ET
-117
+113
Renato Moicano vs Tom Nolan betting splits
Share of bets (tickets) and share of money (handle) on each fighter from our splits feed, read Wed, Oct 28, 4:55 AM ET. More money than bets on a side means bigger bets are behind it. See the UFC betting splits page.
MoicanoNolan
Bets30%70%
Money55%45%
Renato Moicano vs Tom Nolan line movement
Opened -117 / +114, no move yet. Moicano -117, Nolan +114 at the best prices, first stored Wed, Oct 28, 2:56 AM ET. The chart draws once the price has moved.
Where the money is trading on Renato Moicano vs Tom Nolan
Exchange buyers on Kalshi and Polymarket: which side people paid for. This is not a betting split; bet and money splits are not available for every UFC card (the UFC betting splits page has them when we do).
Moicano vs Nolan
Side
Trades
Money
Kalshi · Moneyline · $10k traded
Moicano
Trades72%
Money79%
Nolan
Trades28%
Money21%
Polymarket · Moneyline · $6.9k traded
Moicano
Trades55%
Money85%
Nolan
Trades45%
Money15%
On Kalshi (last trade 4:47 AM ET), 79% of the money ($10k across 303 trades) is on Renato Moicano. On Polymarket (last trade 4:39 AM ET), 85% of the money ($6.9k across 101 trades) is on Renato Moicano.
Renato Moicano vs Tom Nolan props
Listed for this fight: total rounds, goes the distance, method of victory, how the fight ends, reaches the round. Each price is the best across the venues that list it.
Total rounds
Line
Over
Under
Total rounds 0.5
-1100
+550
Total rounds 1.5
-178
+165
Total rounds 2.5
+110
-118
Total rounds 3.5
+160
-195
Total rounds 4.5
+220
-278
Goes the distance
Prop
Yes
No
Fight goes the distance
+255
-315
Method of victory
Method
Moicano
Nolan
Win by KO or TKO
+700
+240
Win by submission
+180
+1600
Win by decision
+550
+550
How the fight ends
Prop
Yes
Fight ends by KO or TKO
+150
Fight ends by submission
+140
Reaches the round
Prop
Yes
No
Fight reaches round 2
-340
+275
Fight reaches round 3
-115
+118
Fight reaches round 4
+135
-157
Fight reaches round 5
+190
-235
Every venue's price for every prop
Prop
Fight goes the distanceYes / No
+255 / -360
+255 / -350
+220 / -315
--
Total rounds 0.5Over 0.5 / Under 0.5
-1100 / +550
--
--
--
Total rounds 1.5Over 1.5 / Under 1.5
-188 / +145
--
-235 / +165
-178 / +156
Total rounds 2.5Over 2.5 / Under 2.5
+110 / -145
-102 / -118
-114 / -120
-113 / -127
Total rounds 3.5Over 3.5 / Under 3.5
+160 / -220
--
+138 / -195
--
Total rounds 4.5Over 4.5 / Under 4.5
+220 / -320
--
+190 / -278
--
Win by KO or TKORenato Moicano / Tom Nolan
+700 / +200
--
+700 / +240
-- / --
Win by submissionRenato Moicano / Tom Nolan
+170 / +800
--
+180 / +1600
--
Win by decisionRenato Moicano / Tom Nolan
+550 / +550
--
+525 / +510
--
Fight ends by KO or TKOYes
--
+150
--
--
Fight ends by submissionYes
--
+140
--
--
Fight reaches round 2Yes / No
-340 / +240
--
-400 / +275
--
Fight reaches round 3Yes / No
-115 / -115
--
-157 / +118
--
Fight reaches round 4Yes / No
+135 / -180
--
+118 / -157
--
Fight reaches round 5Yes / No
+190 / -255
--
+170 / -235
--
The read
Ross's read, from the numbers only. Renato Moicano and Tom Nolan meet in the lightweight division. Renato Moicano is the favorite, a 53% chance on average once the margin is taken out, with Tom Nolan the underdog at the best price of +114. The market total is 2.5 rounds, with over at +110 and under at -118 at the best prices. The fight going the distance is priced at +255 to happen. I do not call a play on this page. Any documented play on this card is on the UFC picks page, graded win or loss.
What are the odds for Renato Moicano vs Tom Nolan?
The best moneyline price is -117 Kalshi (before fees) on Renato Moicano and +114 BetRivers on Tom Nolan, across 5 venues.
When is Renato Moicano vs Tom Nolan?
Renato Moicano vs Tom Nolan is scheduled for Sat, Oct 31, 9:20 PM ET at Lightweight, on the main card. The exact time can move with the card.
Who is favored in Renato Moicano vs Tom Nolan?
Renato Moicano is the favorite, about a 53% chance on average across books and exchanges once the margin is taken out.
What is the total rounds line for Renato Moicano vs Tom Nolan?
The listed total is 0.5 rounds, with over at -1100 DraftKings and under at +550 DraftKings at the best prices.
Where is the money going on Renato Moicano vs Tom Nolan?
Splits are not available for every UFC card (the UFC betting splits page has them when we do), so each fight page also shows where exchange buyers are paying on Kalshi and Polymarket: the share of trades and the share of money on each fighter, shown when the fight has at least 10 trades and 500 dollars traded.
21+ (or the legal age where you live). Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER. Prices are shown for information and education. Exchange prices are before fees and each exchange sets its own eligibility, which is not the same in every state. Wise Guy Team is not a sportsbook or exchange and does not accept wagers. See our responsible gambling page.
Shopping the number is half the edge. 3 to 7 documented Wise Guy Team plays a day, every one tracked, win or loss.